Staff List

If you would like to contact a member of staff, please email in the first instance using the format: ‘initial’’surname’’@’ chesterton.cambs.sch.uk
For example, Mr Joe Bloggs would be: jbloggs@chesterton.cambs.sch.uk
For subject enquiries, please contact your Childs teacher in the first instance and for general enquires, your Childs tutor should be the first port of call.

Senior Leaders

Donna Hubbard-Young

Senior Deputy Head

Contact

Colleen Lehane

Acting Deputy Head

Contact

Clare Hargraves

Acting Deputy Head

Contact

Peter Watts

Assistant Head

Contact

Tim Spencer

Assistant Head

Contact

Mike Gordon

Acting Assistant Head / Senior Head of House

Contact

Sophie Igoe

Acting Assistant Head / Head of English

Contact

Erinn Heggan

Acting Assistant Head / Post16 Coordinator

Contact

Martin Russell

Director of Finance and Resource

Contact

Staff List

Name Post Contact
Mrs Lorna Adams Second in PE Email
Mr Hamza Afzal IT Technician Email
Mr Saful Alam Cover Supervisor Email
Ms Cassia Alfaro Teacher of Languages/First Languages Coordinator/Head of Cavensish House Email
Mrs Ayla Andrews Teacher of History Email
Mrs Eunice Parbi Technician/Lunchtime supervisor Email
Mrs Liz Askham Joint second in DT/Rewards and Enrichment Coordinator Email
Mr Richard Auffret Trust Director of Curriculum & Technology Email
Dr Nayeerah Aullybux Second in Maths/Teacher of Maths Email
Miss Bethany Baker-Williams Teacher of History Email
Mr Simon Barber Teacher of Geography Email
Miss Sophie Bates Teacher of English Email
Miss Sabina Begum-Ali Senior Administration Assistant Email
Miss Jennifer Bell Teacher of Maths Email
Ms Alison Bigglestone Joint Second in English Email
Miss Lucy Blake Teacher of Art/Art Technician Email
Mr Sam Bray Teacher of Maths Email
Miss Helen Briggs Teacher of Music Email
Miss Eleanor Bullen-smith Teacher of English Email
Mr Callum Carroll Head of Latin Email
Mrs Carrie Carter Teacher of Humanities/Geography-Assistant Post-16/Careers and WRL Coordinator Email
Mrs Zoe Chamberlain Teacher of Art Email
Mrs Sudipta Chatterjee ICT Administrator Email
Mrs Stacey Clarke Cover Supervisor / Alternative Provision Instructor Email
Mr Chris Clifford Libary Manager Email
Ms Hayley Coppin Finance Assistant Email
Mrs Louise Cornick Teacher of Humanities Email
Mrs Sue Coughlan Finance Assistant Email
Mrs Anita Dawson Head of Music Email
Mr Athur Desbois Teacher of MFL Email
Mr Roger De Souza Teacher of Science Email
Mr Ben Dobson Teacher of Science Email
Mrs Elisabed Emmerson Scenior Science Technician Email
Miss Rhiannon Evans Head of History/Assistant Head of Robinson House Email
Miss Angharad Fennell Teacher of Maths Email
Miss Hannah Frampton Progress support worker/Assistant Head of Equiano House/Assistant Senco Email
Miss Rebecca Gardner Acting Head of Cavendish House/Teacher of Art/DT Email
Miss Laure Germain Teacher of Languages Email
Mrs Amanda Gibson Teacher of Science Email
Ms Emma Giddens Art Technician/Progress support worker Email
Mr Paul Gilliver Head of Biology/Joint Head of Equiano House Email
Mr David Goodlet Site Officer Email
Ms Debra Goodrick Teacher of Sociology Email
Miss Eleanor Harnwell Head of Year 7/Teacher of PE/SSCO Email
Mrs Caroline Heaney Teacher of Languages Email
Dr Stephen Hinshelwood Teacher of Science Email
Mr Nathan Howieson IT Technician Email
Mrs Hannah Hughes Progress Support Worker Email
Mr Carl Humphries Head of PE Email
Dr Kathrine Hutchinson Trust Director of Professional Learning and Development Email
Mrs Suzanne Izzard PA to the Principal/Clerk to Governors Email
Mr Neil Kelly Head of IT and Computing/Teacher of Maths Email
Mrs Lisa Kennedy Teacher of Maths Email
Miss Sarah King Joint Head of Geography Email
Mr Lorna Lang Teacher of Languages Email
Mr Matthew Lee Teacher of PE Email
Mr Przemyslaw Lipinski Cover Supervisor Email
Miss Sophie Malik Progress Support Worker Email
Ms Rosaria Maffei Teacher of EAL/ EAL Coordinator Email
Ms Suzanne Marston Head of Drama Email
Dr Hayley McCulloch Acting Head of Hill House/Teacher Of Science Email
Mrs Morgain Murry Williams Head of Art Email
Mr Brian New Teacher of English/Literacy Coordinator Email
Miss Cherish Nicholson Teacher of Maths Email
Dr Michaela Nolimal Teacher of English/Joint Enrichment Coordinator Email
Miss Anna Newman Learning Mentor Email
Mr Spencer Norman Head Chef Email
Mrs Shirley Oliver Progress Support Worker Email
Miss Abigail Ord Cover Supervisor Email
Miss Barbara Palacios Teacher of PE Email
Miss Becky Palmer Head of RE and PSE Email
Mr Rob Parkinson Second in English/Head of Media/Joint Head of Equiano House Email
Mr Vitor Pasta-Zanni Science Technician Email
Mrs Beryl Peacock Finance Manager Email
Mrs Sarah Phillips Teacher of English Email
Ms Suzanne Powell Teacher of History Email
Mr Oliver Quayle Teacher of History Email
Mrs Lynsey Rooker SENCO and Child Protection Designated Officer/Teacher of English Email
Mr Andrew Rumbol Teacher of Science Email
Mr Scott Rushforth IT Manager Email
Miss Amanda Saliba Teacher of English Email
Mrs Joanna Scholten Head of Maths Email
Mr Bobby Seagull Teacher of Maths Email
Mr Jake Selby Teacher of Biology Email
Mr Anil Soni Safeguarding Officer Email
Mrs Barbara Sterecki Teacher of Maths Email
Mrs Kathryn Stringer Teacher of D&T Email
Mr Ben Sugg HTLA Mathematics Email
Ms Nicola Swann Lunchtime Supervisor/ D&T Technician Email
Mrs Evelyn Talmy Teacher of English Email
Mrs Natasha Tate Teacher of Languages Email
Miss Claire Terrington Head of Chemistry/Teacher of Science Email
Mrs Annette Thompson Teacher of Science Email
Dr David Timney Head of Physics/Teacher of science Email
Mr Carl Toseland Site Officer Email
Mrs Asude Uygun Data Technician Email
Mrs Nicola Von Schreiber Exams Officer/BTEC coordinator/Learning Mentor Email
Miss Hannah Walker Teacher of English Email
Mrs Tina Walker Cover Supervisor (Isolation Room) Email
Mrs Jenny Walsh Teacher of Computing Email
Mrs Kate Williams Assistant Head of Hill House/D&T Technician Email
Mrs Jutta Wolf Second in MFL/Teacher of Languages Email

Leave a Reply